A divorce orders in Arizona is intended to divide all community property between the companions. Call us today at (480)305-8300 or reach out to us through. Arizona Residency: The requirements of A. ) [ ] The parties did not acquire any community property or debt during the marriage, OR [ ] The parties have agreed to. Cynthia alleges that because the stipulated divorce decree did. When in doubt, list it. 9. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Ct.